31256 Flying Cloud Dr Laguna Niguel, CA 92677
Estimated Value: $1,474,000 - $1,720,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31256 Flying Cloud Dr, Laguna Niguel, CA 92677 and is currently estimated at $1,607,029, approximately $892 per square foot. 31256 Flying Cloud Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Moulton Elementary, Niguel Hills Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Fairfield Wallace M and Fairfield Margaret D
Bought by
Kinsella Robert J and Kinsella Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinsella Robert J | $625,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,926 | $905,201 | $774,165 | $131,036 |
| 2024 | $8,926 | $887,452 | $758,985 | $128,467 |
| 2023 | $8,736 | $870,051 | $744,102 | $125,949 |
| 2022 | $8,568 | $852,992 | $729,512 | $123,480 |
| 2021 | $8,402 | $836,267 | $715,208 | $121,059 |
| 2020 | $8,317 | $827,693 | $707,875 | $119,818 |
| 2019 | $8,152 | $811,464 | $693,995 | $117,469 |
| 2018 | $7,995 | $795,553 | $680,387 | $115,166 |
| 2017 | $7,837 | $779,954 | $667,046 | $112,908 |
| 2016 | $7,686 | $764,661 | $653,966 | $110,695 |
| 2015 | $7,569 | $753,176 | $644,143 | $109,033 |
| 2014 | $7,423 | $738,423 | $631,525 | $106,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map