Seller's Agent in 2023
Bob Steffen
Arvada Realty LLC
(320) 761-0485
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $344,114 - $356,000
Back on the market! Dont miss out!
Buyers backed out prior to inspection.
Welcome home! Pride of ownership shows in this wonderful 2 story in a great southside neighborhood. Large windows throughout provide awesome natural light. A spacious living room and formal dining room greet you from the foyer. A modern kitchen with upgraded appliances for those gourmet meals comes next. A breakfast nook/informal dining leads to the deck with maintenance free decking for your outdoor living. The upper level offers a huge master suite, along with 2 additional large bedrooms and a full guest bath. The walkout lower level features a large family room with gas fireplace, a roomy fourth bedroom and another full bath in addition to the laundry/mechanical room. An over sized two car garage completes the deal. No neighbors off the backyard either. Dont miss out on this one, it likely wont last long.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Brandon | $334,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schneider Brandon | $315,432 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Sold | $334,900 | +3.1% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,130 | $296,400 | $50,000 | $246,400 |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $291,600 | $50,000 | $241,600 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $288,300 | $50,000 | $238,300 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $218,200 | $40,000 | $178,200 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $218,200 | $40,000 | $178,200 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $208,100 | $40,000 | $168,100 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $205,900 | $40,000 | $165,900 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $184,900 | $40,000 | $144,900 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $169,000 | $40,000 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Bob Steffen
Arvada Realty LLC
(320) 761-0485
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Andrew Zabel
Edina Realty, Inc
(320) 224-4200
71 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6368090
APN: 82.45772.0118
Ask me questions while you tour the home.