3126 E Chip Smith Way Ontario, CA 91762
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $726,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3126 E Chip Smith Way, Ontario, CA 91762 and is currently estimated at $694,865, approximately $372 per square foot. 3126 E Chip Smith Way is a home with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Woodside 05S Lp
Bought by
Nuon Veasna and Nuon Chhuon Chuch
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,385
Outstanding Balance
$311,026
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,839
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuon Veasna | $410,000 | Fntg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nuon Veasna | $389,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,511 | $475,699 | $165,964 | $309,735 |
| 2024 | $8,208 | $466,372 | $162,710 | $303,662 |
| 2023 | $8,125 | $457,228 | $159,520 | $297,708 |
| 2022 | $8,065 | $448,263 | $156,392 | $291,871 |
| 2021 | $8,150 | $439,473 | $153,325 | $286,148 |
| 2020 | $8,203 | $434,967 | $151,753 | $283,214 |
| 2019 | $8,176 | $426,438 | $148,777 | $277,661 |
| 2018 | $8,004 | $418,077 | $145,860 | $272,217 |
| 2017 | $7,859 | $409,879 | $143,000 | $266,879 |
| 2016 | $5,038 | $140,736 | $140,736 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map