3126 Ryan Ave Santa Clara, CA 95051
Pruneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,997,000 - $2,342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$1,676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3126 Ryan Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $2,181,755, approximately $1,675 per square foot. 3126 Ryan Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Sutter Elementary School, Buchser Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2010
Sold by
Skogen Brett Arlin
Bought by
Lo George and Sun Wenshiow Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$482,400
Outstanding Balance
$317,684
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,864,071
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lo George | $603,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lo George | $482,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,859 | $772,535 | $579,340 | $193,195 |
| 2024 | $8,859 | $757,388 | $567,981 | $189,407 |
| 2023 | $8,769 | $742,539 | $556,845 | $185,694 |
| 2022 | $8,621 | $727,980 | $545,927 | $182,053 |
| 2021 | $8,586 | $713,707 | $535,223 | $178,484 |
| 2020 | $8,429 | $706,389 | $529,735 | $176,654 |
| 2019 | $8,417 | $692,540 | $519,349 | $173,191 |
| 2018 | $7,876 | $678,962 | $509,166 | $169,796 |
| 2017 | $7,836 | $665,650 | $499,183 | $166,467 |
| 2016 | $7,680 | $652,599 | $489,396 | $163,203 |
| 2015 | $7,650 | $642,797 | $482,045 | $160,752 |
| 2014 | $7,267 | $630,207 | $472,603 | $157,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map