3126 W Claremont St Phoenix, AZ 85017
Grandview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,449 - $359,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3126 W Claremont St, Phoenix, AZ 85017 and is currently estimated at $329,112, approximately $207 per square foot. 3126 W Claremont St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Palo Verde Middle School, Ocotillo Elementary School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Chapin Paul J
Bought by
Chapin Family Trust and Chapin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1995
Sold by
Chapin Gloria H
Bought by
Chapin Paul J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chapin Paul J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 | $7,469 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $785 | $7,113 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $785 | $24,000 | $4,800 | $19,200 |
| 2022 | $757 | $18,750 | $3,750 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $776 | $16,330 | $3,260 | $13,070 |
| 2020 | $755 | $14,900 | $2,980 | $11,920 |
| 2019 | $742 | $13,680 | $2,730 | $10,950 |
| 2018 | $721 | $12,570 | $2,510 | $10,060 |
| 2017 | $719 | $10,280 | $2,050 | $8,230 |
| 2016 | $706 | $8,880 | $1,770 | $7,110 |
| 2015 | $654 | $7,330 | $1,460 | $5,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map