NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3127 Hogsback Rd Marietta, NY 13110

Estimated Value: $321,000 - $502,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,352 Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2017

Last sale price $233,500 $173 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,948 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 20.11 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of November 2017

If you are looking for a beautiful view that goes on for miles look no further. Not only will you relax, you can plan your horse back rides. Plenty of gorgeous space for riding and lovely hay fields so you can feed your own critters. Barn has hay storage, 5 stalls and water, electric and septic. come see

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Ferro

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #30FE0587288 Listed on: 06/10/2017

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Dylan Wise

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401255757

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,023

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 20.11 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 921x1100
  • Irregular Lot

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,352 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314200-062-000-0002-005-001-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,023

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

20.11 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Irregular Lot
  • Directions: Route 20 to Navarino, turn North on Hogsback Rd. to #3127 Hogsback. Continue on to follow Bailer Rd and #4064 Bailer.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 20.11

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314200-062-000-0002-005-001-0000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 921X1100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 875992.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6023.0
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Lilly Christopher R and Lilly Tamara
Bought by
Hanrahan Matthew J and Hanrahan Pamela L
Current Estimated Value
$422,549

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2017
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$233,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-2.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.23%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Mento Susan
Bought by
Mento Susan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Shimp Luther and Grace Mary
Bought by
Lawrence Jason and Dennington Lesley Ann

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hanrahan Matthew J $40,000 None Available
Hanrahan Matthew J -- None Available
Lilly Christopher R $233,500 --
Lilly Christopher R $233,500 --
Mento Susan -- --
Mento Susan -- --
Lawrence Jason $22,000 --
Lawrence Jason $22,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lilly Christopher R $220,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/09/2017 11/09/17 Sold $233,500 +1.5% $173 / Sq Ft
08/05/2017 08/05/17 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2017 07/26/17 Price Changed $230,000 -4.2% $170 / Sq Ft
07/25/2017 07/25/17 For Sale $240,000 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft
06/16/2017 06/16/17 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2017 06/10/17 For Sale $240,000 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,937 $212,000 $20,100 $191,900
2024 $8,989 $212,000 $20,100 $191,900
2023 $9,630 $231,000 $39,100 $191,900
2022 $9,365 $231,000 $39,100 $191,900
2021 $9,218 $231,000 $39,100 $191,900
2020 $9,102 $231,000 $39,100 $191,900
2019 $2,586 $231,000 $39,100 $191,900
2018 $7,812 $220,000 $39,100 $180,900
2017 $1,967 $172,100 $39,100 $133,000
2016 $6,024 $172,100 $39,100 $133,000
2015 -- $172,100 $39,100 $133,000
2014 -- $172,100 $39,100 $133,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1054251

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314200-062-000-0002-005-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.