3127 Manning Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3127 Manning Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $230,112, approximately $165 per square foot. 3127 Manning Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Western Hills High School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Kihnley Margaret R Tr
Bought by
Hart Matthew J and Hart Melanie F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,750
Outstanding Balance
$40,820
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$189,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Weik Richard J and Weik Linda G
Bought by
Kihnley Margaret R and Margaret R Kihnley Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Matthew J | $104,900 | -- | |
| Kihnley Margaret R | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Matthew J | $101,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 | $53,841 | $6,762 | $47,079 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $53,841 | $6,762 | $47,079 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $53,841 | $6,762 | $47,079 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $29,936 | $5,492 | $24,444 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $29,936 | $5,492 | $24,444 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $29,936 | $5,492 | $24,444 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $27,213 | $4,991 | $22,222 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $27,213 | $4,991 | $22,222 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $27,213 | $4,991 | $22,222 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $34,822 | $5,796 | $29,026 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $34,822 | $5,796 | $29,026 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $34,822 | $5,796 | $29,026 |
| 2013 | $2,389 | $36,275 | $6,038 | $30,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map