3127 Mitchell Heights Dr Eureka, CA 95503
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $532,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3127 Mitchell Heights Dr, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $482,000. 3127 Mitchell Heights Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Freshwater Elementary School, Mistwood Montessori School, and Gospel Outreach School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Dias Gayla S and Dias Ronald A
Bought by
Dias Ronald A and Dias Gayla S
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dias Ronald A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $99,483 | $11,705 | $87,778 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $97,533 | $11,476 | $86,057 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $95,621 | $11,251 | $84,370 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $93,747 | $11,031 | $82,716 |
| 2021 | $978 | $91,910 | $10,815 | $81,095 |
| 2020 | $971 | $90,969 | $10,705 | $80,264 |
| 2019 | $951 | $89,187 | $10,496 | $78,691 |
| 2018 | $936 | $87,440 | $10,291 | $77,149 |
| 2017 | $930 | $85,727 | $10,090 | $75,637 |
| 2016 | $929 | $84,047 | $9,893 | $74,154 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,786 | $9,745 | $73,041 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,166 | $9,555 | $71,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map