NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3127 S Fairfield Dr Tempe, AZ 85282

Alameda Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $386,194 - $446,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,707 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of February 2024

MOVE IN READY! MOVE-IN SPECIAL OFFERED **$300 Credit Applied Towards Move-In Costs**
**TAKE $500 OFF 1ST MONTHS RENT WITH A QUICK MOVE IN!**
1,707 SQ FT! 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Tempe's Shalimar East! Thoughtful two-story floor plan with private courtyard, welcoming great room entry, & soaring vaulted ceilings. Stunning kitchen with included appliances, & ample cabinetry/countertop space. Great room living/dining with cozy fireplace + sliding door patio access! Neutral interior with tile flooring in all the right places + brand new carpeting. This home offers 3 nicely sized bedrooms, each with ample closet space! Primary suite with full bath. Blinds! Laundry room with included washer/dryer. Enjoy a private patio + 2 car garage! Shalimar East is a well maintained community.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carrie DeRaps

On Q Property Management License #SA626407000 Listed on: 02/06/2024

Co-Listed By

Tara Sans

On Q Property Management License #SA704201000

Last Renter's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 1,921 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Foam Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,707 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/6/24
  • $250 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $65 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 133-47-433

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Shalimar East Association, Phone Number (480) 968-0986
  • Shalimar East Subdivision

Amenities

  • Common Area

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

1,921 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2024-02-06

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: SOUTHERN & McCLINTOCK
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 1.8
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 250.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 65.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Co List Office Mls Id: oqpm001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-518-9910

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1707.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Borders Common Area, None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Common Walls: Courtyard Facing, Ground Level, 2+ Common Walls, Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile, Built-Up, Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Association Name: SHALIMAR EAST
  • Phone: 480-968-0986
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Schools

  • Elementary School: Curry Elementary School
  • High School: McClintock High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Connolly Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1921.0
  • Parcel #: 133-47-433

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 133.0
  • Tax Lot: 23
  • Tax Map Number: 47.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
David Vivian E
Bought by
Snarr Steve L and Snarr Barbara C
Current Estimated Value
$417,549

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Outstanding Balance
$61,034
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,515

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
David Vivian and David Mair
Bought by
David Vivian E and David Mair

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Snarr Steve L $119,000 First American Title Ins Co
David Vivian E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Snarr Steve L $89,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2024 02/24/24 Rented $2,099 0.0% --
02/07/2024 02/07/24 For Rent $2,099 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,958 $16,334 -- --
2024 $1,808 $15,556 -- --
2023 $1,808 $26,570 $5,310 $21,260
2022 $1,734 $21,030 $4,200 $16,830
2021 $1,746 $19,810 $3,960 $15,850
2020 $1,693 $18,320 $3,660 $14,660
2019 $1,661 $17,050 $3,410 $13,640
2018 $1,620 $15,510 $3,100 $12,410
2017 $1,571 $14,210 $2,840 $11,370
2016 $1,560 $13,730 $2,740 $10,990
2015 $1,499 $12,280 $2,450 $9,830
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6660602

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 133-47-433

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.