3127 Scenic Dr Augusta, GA 30909
North Leg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3127 Scenic Dr, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $142,755, approximately $112 per square foot. 3127 Scenic Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Bayvale Elementary School, Murphey Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Borseth Marlene Jeanette Kopas
Bought by
Smith Marlene and Martin Glen Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Marlene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $48,552 | $2,880 | $45,672 |
| 2024 | $783 | $45,452 | $2,880 | $42,572 |
| 2023 | $574 | $47,492 | $2,880 | $44,612 |
| 2022 | $548 | $24,761 | $2,880 | $21,881 |
| 2021 | $578 | $25,686 | $2,880 | $22,806 |
| 2020 | $576 | $25,358 | $2,880 | $22,478 |
| 2019 | $588 | $25,358 | $2,880 | $22,478 |
| 2018 | $654 | $25,358 | $2,880 | $22,478 |
| 2017 | $542 | $25,358 | $2,880 | $22,478 |
| 2016 | $542 | $25,358 | $2,880 | $22,478 |
| 2015 | $542 | $25,358 | $2,880 | $22,478 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $25,358 | $2,880 | $22,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map