3127 Willakenzie Rd Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,420 - $687,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3127 Willakenzie Rd, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $631,605, approximately $336 per square foot. 3127 Willakenzie Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Robinson Barry J and Robinson Diane M
Bought by
Webber Davis Yvette A and Davis Ronnie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Mauser Kirk E and Mauser Teresa K
Bought by
Robinson Barry J and Robinson Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webber Davis Yvette A | $185,000 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Robinson Barry J | $188,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History