3128 Aplin Rd Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3128 Aplin Rd, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $183,408, approximately $201 per square foot. 3128 Aplin Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Mcardle Christopher A and Mcardle Amanda
Bought by
Moll Roger
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,412
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$122,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Mcardle Christopher A
Bought by
Mcardle Christopher A and Mcardle Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moll Roger | $94,500 | Reliable Land Title Corp | |
| Mcardle Christopher A | $20,000 | Transcontinental Title Co |