3128 Aviara Ct Naperville, IL 60564
White Eagle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,000 - $1,122,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3128 Aviara Ct, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $1,045,513, approximately $298 per square foot. 3128 Aviara Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including White Eagle Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Mehta Sudhir and Mehta Pallavi
Bought by
Mehta Sudhir C and Mehta Pallavi S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Mehta Sudhir C and Mehta Pallavi S
Bought by
Mehta Sudhir C and Mehta Pallavi S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Mehta Sudhir and Mehta Pallavi
Bought by
Mehta Sudhir C and Mehta Pallavi S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Mehta Sudhir C and Mehta Pallavi S
Bought by
Mehta Sudhir C and Mehta Pallavi S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2008
Sold by
Mehta Sudhir C and Mehta Pallavi S
Bought by
Mehta Sudhir C and Mehta Pallavi S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Cisneros Byron O and Cisneros Marilyn
Bought by
Mehta Sudhir and Mehta Pallavi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Savino James V
Bought by
Cisneros Byron O and Cisneros Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$517,600
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Bought by
Savino James V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Cisneros Byron O and Cisneros Marilyn R
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas and Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Cisneros Byron O and Cisneros Marilyn R
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas and Bankers Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
The Macom Corp
Bought by
Cisneros Byron O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,000
Interest Rate
10%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehta Sudhir C | -- | None Available | |
| Mehta Sudhir C | -- | Acquest Title Services | |
| Mehta Sudhir C | -- | None Available | |
| Mehta Sudhir C | -- | Charter Title Llc | |
| Mehta Sudhir C | -- | None Available | |
| Mehta Sudhir | $660,000 | Security Title | |
| Cisneros Byron O | $647,000 | Aegis Title Services | |
| Savino James V | $550,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | -- | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $531,250 | -- | |
| Cisneros Byron O | $120,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mehta Sudhir C | $394,000 | |
| Closed | Mehta Sudhir C | $401,000 | |
| Closed | Mehta Sudhir | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cisneros Byron O | $517,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Savino James V | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cisneros Byron O | $363,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,583 | $314,807 | $88,359 | $226,448 |
| 2023 | $19,572 | $278,098 | $78,056 | $200,042 |
| 2022 | $18,628 | $251,145 | $73,840 | $177,305 |
| 2021 | $16,621 | $239,186 | $70,324 | $168,862 |
| 2020 | $16,303 | $235,396 | $69,210 | $166,186 |
| 2019 | $16,018 | $228,761 | $67,259 | $161,502 |
| 2018 | $8,163 | $225,774 | $65,779 | $159,995 |
| 2017 | $15,838 | $219,946 | $64,081 | $155,865 |
| 2016 | $15,805 | $215,212 | $62,702 | $152,510 |
| 2015 | $16,248 | $206,934 | $60,290 | $146,644 |
| 2014 | $16,248 | $205,292 | $60,290 | $145,002 |
| 2013 | $16,248 | $205,292 | $60,290 | $145,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map