3128 Bell Dr Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,789 - $629,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3128 Bell Dr, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $599,197, approximately $393 per square foot. 3128 Bell Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Ogilvie Astrid E J and Wigley Tom M
Bought by
Ogilvie Astrid E J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Noble Forrest G
Bought by
Wigley Tom M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Outstanding Balance
$13,733
Interest Rate
5.71%
Estimated Equity
$585,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1991
Bought by
Ogilvie Astrid E J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1990
Bought by
Ogilvie Astrid E J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1985
Bought by
Ogilvie Astrid E J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogilvie Astrid E J | -- | -- | |
| Wigley Tom M | $163,000 | -- | |
| Ogilvie Astrid E J | $99,500 | -- | |
| Ogilvie Astrid E J | $92,000 | -- | |
| Ogilvie Astrid E J | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wigley Tom M | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $38,581 | $20,475 | $18,106 |
| 2024 | $3,254 | $38,581 | $20,475 | $18,106 |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $37,024 | $19,350 | $21,360 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $32,839 | $16,312 | $16,527 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $33,784 | $16,781 | $17,003 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $34,327 | $16,731 | $17,596 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $34,327 | $16,731 | $17,596 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $31,414 | $15,984 | $15,430 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $34,729 | $17,671 | $17,058 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $25,647 | $14,248 | $11,399 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $20,648 | $3,104 | $17,544 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $20,648 | $3,104 | $17,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map