3128 E 78th Place Tulsa, OK 74136
Oral Roberts-Walnut Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,548 - $309,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3128 E 78th Place, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $279,637, approximately $143 per square foot. 3128 E 78th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks Middle School, Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Sengel James R and Sengel Kathleen A
Bought by
Sengel James R and Sengel Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sengel James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $19,094 | $2,756 | $16,338 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $18,508 | $2,755 | $15,753 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $18,940 | $2,914 | $16,026 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $17,389 | $3,583 | $13,806 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $16,853 | $3,473 | $13,380 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $16,333 | $3,365 | $12,968 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $15,828 | $3,261 | $12,567 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $15,338 | $3,627 | $11,711 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $15,862 | $3,750 | $12,112 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $15,400 | $3,762 | $11,638 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $15,400 | $3,762 | $11,638 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $15,400 | $3,762 | $11,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map