3133 E 79th St Tulsa, OK 74136
Oral Roberts-Walnut Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 E 79th St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $283,145, approximately $150 per square foot. 3133 E 79th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks Middle School, Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Glenn Carolyn Jayne
Bought by
Collins Adolpus O and Collins Wanda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Adolpus O | $135,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| -- | $101,000 | -- | |
| -- | $82,000 | -- | |
| -- | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Adolpus O | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $18,629 | $3,012 | $15,617 |
| 2022 | $0 | $18,086 | $3,922 | $14,164 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,602 | $3,840 | $11,762 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,147 | $3,850 | $11,297 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,147 | $3,850 | $11,297 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,850 | $3,850 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map