3128 Ebenezer Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $62,565 - $283,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3128 Ebenezer Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $166,891, approximately $94 per square foot. 3128 Ebenezer Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Oak Hills Local School District
Bought by
Destiny Development X Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Ankenbauer Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Oak Hills Local School District
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of David Raymond Ankenbauer Sr
Bought by
Ankenbauer Kimberly Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Chalfie James J
Bought by
Ankenbauer David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,900
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Weber Arthur R
Bought by
Weber Arthur R and Stephenson Timothy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Destiny Development X Llc | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |