3128 Grand Ave Unit D Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,187
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3128 Grand Ave Unit D, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $380,667, approximately $320 per square foot. 3128 Grand Ave Unit D is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Wright Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Port Gardner Flats Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Outstanding Balance
$602,799
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$222,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Pro Development & Construction Llc
Bought by
Wright Acquisitions Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Port Gardner Flats Llc | $1,275,000 | First American Title | |
| Wright Acquisitions Llc | $606,530 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Port Gardner Flats Llc | $675,000 | |
| Closed | Wright Acquisitions Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,130 | $372,000 | $76,000 | $296,000 |
| 2025 | $2,920 | $359,000 | $73,500 | $285,500 |
| 2024 | $2,920 | $340,000 | $70,000 | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $315,000 | $64,000 | $251,000 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $297,000 | $39,000 | $258,000 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $264,000 | $37,500 | $226,500 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $249,000 | $34,500 | $214,500 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $211,000 | $32,500 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $201,000 | $30,000 | $171,000 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $186,000 | $28,000 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $166,000 | $28,000 | $138,000 |
| 2013 | $1,874 | $134,000 | $26,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map