3128 Oakes Ave Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3128 Oakes Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $546,012, approximately $393 per square foot. 3128 Oakes Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Nelson Gary D and Nelson Oneyda E
Bought by
Rockefeller Manager Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,503,956
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$23,957,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Hysmith Scott H and Hysmith Bridget C
Bought by
Nelson Gary D and Nelson Oneyda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,960
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Conti Anthony and Conti Leslie A
Bought by
Hysmith Scott and Hysmith Bridget C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
9.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockefeller Manager Llc | $620,000 | First American Title | |
| Nelson Gary D | $219,950 | Pnwt | |
| Hysmith Scott | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rockefeller Manager Llc | $25,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Gary D | $175,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Hysmith Scott | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Hysmith Scott | $21,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,610 | $276,000 | $276,000 | -- |
| 2025 | $3,556 | $414,100 | $266,000 | $148,100 |
| 2024 | $3,556 | $414,100 | $266,000 | $148,100 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $379,900 | $244,300 | $135,600 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $308,200 | $187,900 | $120,300 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $256,800 | $154,600 | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $245,000 | $149,600 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $196,200 | $104,100 | $92,100 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $174,100 | $94,700 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $159,600 | $89,300 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $155,400 | $89,300 | $66,100 |
| 2013 | $2,089 | $149,400 | $82,700 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map