3128 Rio Way Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $802,000 - $926,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3128 Rio Way, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $867,452, approximately $445 per square foot. 3128 Rio Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Middle School, Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Schumacher Donald and Schumacher Delma Marie
Bought by
Aspenleiter Martin and Aspenleiter Marilie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Gilmore Troy W and Gilmore Robyn L
Bought by
Schumacher Donald and Schumacher Delma Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,100
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aspenleiter Martin | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schumacher Donald | $227,000 | United Title Company | |
| -- | $199,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aspenleiter Martin | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schumacher Donald | $191,100 | |
| Closed | Aspenleiter Martin | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,811 | $543,106 | $253,450 | $289,656 |
| 2024 | $6,811 | $532,458 | $248,481 | $283,977 |
| 2023 | $6,601 | $522,018 | $243,609 | $278,409 |
| 2022 | $6,500 | $511,783 | $238,833 | $272,950 |
| 2021 | $6,432 | $501,749 | $234,150 | $267,599 |
| 2020 | $6,182 | $496,606 | $231,750 | $264,856 |
| 2019 | $6,090 | $486,869 | $227,206 | $259,663 |
| 2018 | $5,923 | $477,323 | $222,751 | $254,572 |
| 2017 | $5,798 | $467,965 | $218,384 | $249,581 |
| 2016 | $5,591 | $458,790 | $214,102 | $244,688 |
| 2015 | $5,351 | $435,000 | $201,000 | $234,000 |
| 2014 | $4,771 | $385,000 | $178,000 | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map