3128 Springbrook Rd Medford, OR 97504
North Medford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $433,584
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3128 Springbrook Rd, Medford, OR 97504 and is currently estimated at $411,396, approximately $253 per square foot. 3128 Springbrook Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Hedrick Middle School, and North Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Tabacchi James Frederick and Tabacchi Cindy Kay
Bought by
Chambers Jason A and Chambers Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,458
Outstanding Balance
$57,176
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$354,220
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Jason A | $151,900 | Amerititle Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers Jason A | $149,458 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,917 | $272,360 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,835 | $264,430 | $117,540 | $146,890 |
| 2024 | $3,835 | $256,730 | $114,120 | $142,610 |
| 2023 | $3,717 | $249,260 | $110,790 | $138,470 |
| 2022 | $3,627 | $249,260 | $110,790 | $138,470 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $226,770 | $107,570 | $119,200 |
| 2020 | $3,241 | $220,170 | $104,430 | $115,740 |
| 2019 | $3,164 | $207,540 | $98,430 | $109,110 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $201,500 | $95,570 | $105,930 |
| 2017 | $3,028 | $201,500 | $95,570 | $105,930 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $189,950 | $90,090 | $99,860 |
| 2015 | $2,929 | $189,950 | $90,090 | $99,860 |
| 2014 | $2,878 | $179,050 | $84,920 | $94,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map