J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jenifer Gerrard
Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2
(541) 840-7526
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $354,821
Super clean, move in ready home located in East Medford close to schools and shopping. RV parking. In the past 2-5 years the following items have been replaced- windows, roof, heat pump, carpet, interior and exterior paint, stove, dishwasher and microwave. Walk-in style shower in the master. Good storage inside house. Great covered deck to enjoy a very manageable yard of lawn, garden and rose bushes. Nice sized shed to store all your gardening equipment. Very tidy garage with more storage. This house is CLEAN and will not disappoint.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2 License #200901060 Listed on: 09/24/2014
Co-Listed By
Janet Lopez
Coldwell Banker Pro West R.E.
Last Buyer's Agent
Devin Thiele
Keller Williams Realty Southern Oregon License #201206009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Sherri | $178,000 | Fa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Sherri | $174,775 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2015 02/26/15 | Sold | $178,000 | -5.3% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2015 01/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2014 09/24/14 | For Sale | $188,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,086 | $214,600 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,022 | $208,350 | $84,150 | $124,200 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $202,290 | $81,700 | $120,590 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $196,400 | $79,320 | $117,080 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $196,400 | $79,320 | $117,080 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $190,680 | $77,010 | $113,670 |
| 2020 | $2,725 | $185,130 | $74,770 | $110,360 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $174,510 | $70,470 | $104,040 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $169,430 | $68,410 | $101,020 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $169,430 | $68,410 | $101,020 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $159,710 | $64,490 | $95,220 |
| 2015 | $2,463 | $159,710 | $64,490 | $95,220 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $150,550 | $60,790 | $89,760 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jenifer Gerrard
Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2
(541) 840-7526
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Janet Lopez
Coldwell Banker Pro West R.E.
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Devin Thiele
Keller Williams Realty Southern Oregon
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 102950662
APN: 10686805
Ask me questions while you tour the home.