Seller's Agent in 2022
Paul Knighton
More Realty
(503) 475-6136
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $368,000
Motivated seller, will be relocating - This one wont last !! Huge yard with fenced in dog area. ( 21'3x23'7 ). Covered deck with hot tub !! Large storage shed with RV parking. Beautiful water feature in the front yard. Fully fenced yards. Home has new LVP. 2016 Roof~updated appliances. AC/Furnace/Ducting serviced 7/21.
Last Buyer's Agent
Brian Godley
Ideal Brokers Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Getz Austin M | $340,000 | Amerititle | |
| Getz Austin M | $340,000 | Amerititle | |
| Wilson James | $214,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Or | |
| Tucker Doyle J | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Tucker Doyle J | -- | Amerititle |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Getz Austin M | $333,841 | |
| Closed | Getz Austin M | $333,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson James | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Doyle J | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Doyle J | $115,652 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2022 02/03/22 | Sold | $440,000 | +23.9% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2021 12/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2021 11/23/21 | For Sale | $355,000 | +65.9% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2017 01/03/17 | Sold | $214,000 | +0.9% | $173 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2016 02/01/16 | For Sale | $212,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,144 | $218,580 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,078 | $212,220 | $84,140 | $128,080 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $206,040 | $81,690 | $124,350 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $200,040 | $79,310 | $120,730 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $200,040 | $79,310 | $120,730 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $194,220 | $77,010 | $117,210 |
| 2020 | $2,363 | $188,570 | $74,770 | $113,800 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $177,750 | $70,470 | $107,280 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $172,580 | $68,410 | $104,170 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $172,580 | $68,410 | $104,170 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $162,680 | $64,490 | $98,190 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $162,680 | $64,490 | $98,190 |
| 2014 | $2,465 | $153,350 | $60,790 | $92,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Paul Knighton
More Realty
(503) 475-6136
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Brian Godley
Ideal Brokers Real Estate
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Alice Headley
LPT Realty, LLC
(541) 423-8411
47 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Don Dixon
eXp Realty, LLC
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Greyson Dixon
Signature Realty LLC
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 220135922
APN: 10686773
Ask me questions while you tour the home.