3128 Standard Dr Memphis, TN 38111
Orange Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,932 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,422
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3128 Standard Dr, Memphis, TN 38111 and is currently estimated at $119,233, approximately $49 per square foot. 3128 Standard Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Sherwood Middle, and Melrose High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200 | $30,475 | $2,500 | $27,975 |
| 2024 | $200 | $18,025 | $1,250 | $16,775 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $18,025 | $1,250 | $16,775 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $18,025 | $1,250 | $16,775 |
| 2021 | $200 | $18,025 | $1,250 | $16,775 |
| 2020 | $682 | $15,075 | $1,250 | $13,825 |
| 2019 | $482 | $15,075 | $1,250 | $13,825 |
| 2018 | $482 | $15,075 | $1,250 | $13,825 |
| 2017 | $493 | $15,075 | $1,250 | $13,825 |
| 2016 | $603 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $603 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map