3128 Starr Ave Eau Claire, WI 54703
Airport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3128 Starr Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $169,722, approximately $167 per square foot. 3128 Starr Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Northstar Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Pimblett Mary
Bought by
Cameric Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Husby Stacy R
Bought by
Pimblett Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,700
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameric Jason | $130,000 | -- | |
| Pimblett Mary | $85,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pimblett Mary | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $122,700 | $37,500 | $85,200 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $122,700 | $37,500 | $85,200 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $122,700 | $37,500 | $85,200 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $122,700 | $37,500 | $85,200 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $122,700 | $37,500 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $107,000 | $36,600 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $107,000 | $36,600 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $107,000 | $36,600 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $82,700 | $31,500 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $82,700 | $31,500 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,700 | $31,500 | $51,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,700 | $31,500 | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map