31289 Taylor Ln Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $377,178 - $418,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,101
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31289 Taylor Ln, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $401,545, approximately $364 per square foot. 31289 Taylor Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Qin Shuzhi
Bought by
Shu Qin Living Trust and Qin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Qin Shuzhi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Necochea Elaine P and Necochea Kenneth L
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Temecula Creek Village Llc
Bought by
Necochea Kenneth L and Necochea Elaine P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,320
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shu Qin Living Trust | -- | Gao Peng | |
| Qin Shuzhi | $120,000 | Orange Coast Title Lender Se | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $110,000 | Accommodation | |
| Necochea Kenneth L | $288,000 | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Necochea Kenneth L | $230,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $154,878 | $64,531 | $90,347 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $148,866 | $62,026 | $86,840 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $145,948 | $60,810 | $85,138 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $143,087 | $59,618 | $83,469 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $141,621 | $59,007 | $82,614 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $138,845 | $57,850 | $80,995 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $136,123 | $56,716 | $79,407 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $133,454 | $55,604 | $77,850 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $130,838 | $54,514 | $76,324 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $128,876 | $53,697 | $75,179 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $126,354 | $52,647 | $73,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map