3129 11th Avenue A Moline, IL 61265
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $206,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3129 11th Avenue A, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $176,332, approximately $141 per square foot. 3129 11th Avenue A is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,813 | $57,687 | $8,837 | $48,850 |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $51,930 | $8,448 | $43,482 |
| 2022 | $4,137 | $51,930 | $8,448 | $43,482 |
| 2021 | $4,139 | $49,599 | $8,069 | $41,530 |
| 2020 | $416 | $49,303 | $8,021 | $41,282 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | $48,147 | $7,833 | $40,314 |
| 2018 | $3,881 | $46,632 | $7,740 | $38,892 |
| 2017 | $3,783 | $45,673 | $7,581 | $38,092 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $44,909 | $7,454 | $37,455 |
| 2015 | $3,160 | $43,986 | $7,301 | $36,685 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,901 | $7,287 | $36,614 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,901 | $7,287 | $36,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map