3129 Adelia Ave El Monte, CA 91733
Park El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $819,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3129 Adelia Ave, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $765,561, approximately $485 per square foot. 3129 Adelia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cortada Elementary School, El Monte High School, and Agape Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Choi Sze Wun and Choi Mee Yiu Liu
Bought by
Choi Sze Wun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Sze Wun | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Choi Sze Wun | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,888 | $353,516 | $124,125 | $229,391 |
| 2024 | $4,888 | $346,586 | $121,692 | $224,894 |
| 2023 | $4,789 | $339,791 | $119,306 | $220,485 |
| 2022 | $4,610 | $333,129 | $116,967 | $216,162 |
| 2021 | $4,664 | $326,598 | $114,674 | $211,924 |
| 2019 | $4,753 | $316,913 | $111,274 | $205,639 |
| 2018 | $4,679 | $310,700 | $109,093 | $201,607 |
| 2016 | $4,479 | $298,636 | $104,857 | $193,779 |
| 2015 | $4,427 | $294,151 | $103,282 | $190,869 |
| 2014 | $4,253 | $288,390 | $101,259 | $187,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map