3129 Eagle Pass Louisville, KY 40213
Camp Taylor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,762 - $302,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
821
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3129 Eagle Pass, Louisville, KY 40213 and is currently estimated at $267,191, approximately $325 per square foot. 3129 Eagle Pass is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including John J. Audubon Elementary School, Camp Taylor Elementary School, and Shelby Traditional Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Timothy Schladand
Bought by
Schladand Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schladand Thomas | -- | Fernandez Maria A |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $218,110 | $65,000 | $153,110 |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $218,110 | $65,000 | $153,110 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $159,170 | $41,000 | $118,170 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $159,170 | $41,000 | $118,170 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $159,170 | $41,000 | $118,170 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $142,610 | $40,000 | $102,610 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $142,610 | $40,000 | $102,610 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $142,610 | $40,000 | $102,610 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $142,610 | $40,000 | $102,610 |
| 2013 | $1,098 | $109,770 | $30,600 | $79,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map