3129 N Kilpatrick Ave Chicago, IL 60641
Cragin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3129 N Kilpatrick Ave, Chicago, IL 60641 and is currently estimated at $402,191, approximately $356 per square foot. 3129 N Kilpatrick Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Falconer Elementary School, Foreman College and Career Academy, and Kelvyn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Neris Glorivy
Bought by
Neris Glorivy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,386
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Neris Elias
Bought by
Neris Gloriby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Krekowicz Genevieve
Bought by
Neris Elias
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,150
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neris Glorivy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neris Gloriby | $165,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Neris Elias | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neris Glorivy | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neris Gloriby | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neris Elias | $65,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,123 | $29,000 | $11,253 | $17,747 |
| 2024 | $6,123 | $29,000 | $11,253 | $17,747 |
| 2023 | $5,969 | $29,000 | $9,075 | $19,925 |
| 2022 | $5,969 | $29,000 | $9,075 | $19,925 |
| 2021 | $5,836 | $29,003 | $9,078 | $19,925 |
| 2020 | $4,873 | $21,863 | $5,263 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $4,938 | $24,566 | $5,263 | $19,303 |
| 2018 | $4,855 | $24,566 | $5,263 | $19,303 |
| 2017 | $3,943 | $21,684 | $4,719 | $16,965 |
| 2016 | $3,845 | $21,684 | $4,719 | $16,965 |
| 2015 | $4,220 | $23,015 | $4,719 | $18,296 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $19,809 | $4,356 | $15,453 |
| 2013 | $3,605 | $19,809 | $4,356 | $15,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map