Estimated Value: $205,134 - $645,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3129 Waddy Rd, Waddy, KY 40076 and is currently estimated at $343,534, approximately $214 per square foot. 3129 Waddy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Shelby County East Middle School, and Shelby County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Liebman James Dean and Liebman Karen R
Bought by
Turner Kenneth and Turner Doretha
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Liebman Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $610 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $618 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $688 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $705 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $721 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $721 | $95,900 | $15,000 | $80,900 |
| 2018 | $694 | $95,900 | $15,000 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $695 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $698 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $95,900 | $95,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $95,900 | $95,900 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,118 | $95,900 | $95,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map