313 1st Ave W Carson, ND 58529
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $106,000
About This Home
This home is located at 313 1st Ave W, Carson, ND 58529 and is currently estimated at $89,928. 313 1st Ave W is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Park and Jill
Bought by
Griffith Jason L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,686
Outstanding Balance
$60,443
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$29,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Delaplane Dave E and Delaplane Nicole L
Bought by
Park Joshua and Park Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,979
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Jason L | $68,000 | Bismarck Title | |
| Park Joshua | $92,473 | Bismarck Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffith Jason L | $68,686 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Joshua | $73,979 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,350 | $2,850 | $15,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,800 | $2,750 | $15,050 |
| 2023 | $510 | $17,800 | $2,750 | $15,050 |
| 2022 | $666 | $22,150 | $1,100 | $21,050 |
| 2021 | $587 | $21,150 | $1,050 | $20,100 |
| 2020 | $637 | $21,150 | $1,050 | $20,100 |
| 2019 | $694 | $21,150 | $1,050 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $439 | $18,750 | $950 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $439 | $18,750 | $950 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | $439 | $17,200 | $850 | $16,350 |
| 2015 | $442 | $15,800 | $800 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | $442 | $1,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $405 | $1,314 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map