313 3rd St SE Pelican Rapids, MN 56572
Estimated payment $876/month
About This Home
Affordable, clean and move-in ready starter home in a quiet neighborhood. Offering 2 Bedrooms with the possibility of a 3rd bedroom, 1 Bath. Main floor primary bedroom and laundry for added convenience! A spacious kitchen, complete with a large center island and plenty of cabinet space, plus the dining room also has built-ins for extra storage. Improvements include new carpet in the living room, bedrooms, newer flooring in dining room and kitchen, 5 new windows, water heater, and paint throughout.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,868
Year Built
- Built in 1898
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,408 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
Kitchen
- Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Basement
- Partial Basement
- Block Basement Construction
Additional Features
- Lot Dimensions are 50x142
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Blybergs 2Nd Add Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 76000990302000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $126,300 | $7,000 | $119,300 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $127,900 | $7,000 | $120,900 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $101,100 | $7,000 | $94,100 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $152,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $101,100 | $7,000 | $94,100 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $69,100 | $6,200 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $63,700 | $4,800 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $950 | $63,700 | $4,800 | $58,900 |
| 2017 | $604 | $57,900 | $4,800 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $554 | $53,800 | $4,800 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | $542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,100 | $4,800 | $45,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -3.6% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $140,000 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $35,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $18,000 | No Value Available |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7014911
APN: 76000990302000
- 301 4th Ave SE
- 322 3rd Ave SE
- 713 7th Avenue Cir SE
- 10 S Broadway
- 825 5th St SE
- 0 Maplewood Dr SE
- 47 2nd St NW
- 40 2nd St NW
- 217 1st St NW
- 202 4th Ave NE
- 213 4th Ave NE
- 203 4th Ave NE
- 201 4th Ave NE
- 209 4th Ave NE
- TBD 190th St
- TBD1 190th St
- 18987 N Hidden Acres Loop
- Tbd 190th St
- 499XX County Highway 9
- Tbd 190th St
- 301 River Rd
- 520 3rd St NW
- 100 6th St NW
- 25187 Midland Beach Ln
- 1447-1628 Patterson Loop
- 1234 N Broadway
- 1145 Friberg Ave
- 1060 Village Cir
- 2387-2467 Pioneer Rd
- 603 Northern Ave
- 912 Spruce St
- 124 E Summit Ave
- 306 Western Ave
- 911 E Lincoln Ave
- 913 Village Ln
- 121 W Lincoln Ave Unit 121 Office Suite C
- 915 Village Ln
- 1869 Longview Dr Unit 1871
- 509 E Vernon Ave