313 7th Ave NE Roseau, MN 56751
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,291
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 7th Ave NE, Roseau, MN 56751 and is currently estimated at $204,291, approximately $89 per square foot. 313 7th Ave NE is a home located in Roseau County with nearby schools including Roseau Elementary School and Roseau Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Bought by
Hodge Marc E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodge Marc E | $82,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $186,900 | $12,600 | $174,300 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $186,700 | $10,000 | $176,700 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $202,500 | $10,000 | $192,500 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $157,800 | $7,900 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $126,600 | $7,900 | $118,700 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $126,600 | $7,900 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $108,400 | $9,400 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map