313 Adelphi St Brooklyn, NY 11205
Fort Greene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,418,000 - $4,534,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,960
Sq Ft
$958/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Adelphi St, Brooklyn, NY 11205 and is currently estimated at $3,793,909, approximately $958 per square foot. 313 Adelphi St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 20 Clinton Hill, Compass Charter School, and Trilok School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Franklin Bailey
Bought by
Arai Haruno and Prince Station
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Douglas Henry J
Bought by
Franklin Bailey and Kleinman Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arai Haruno | $1,955,000 | -- | |
| Franklin Bailey | $500,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franklin Bailey | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,075 | $259,620 | $32,220 | $227,400 |
| 2025 | $9,803 | $248,100 | $32,220 | $215,880 |
| 2024 | $9,803 | $237,120 | $32,220 | $204,900 |
| 2023 | $9,905 | $290,940 | $32,220 | $258,720 |
| 2022 | $9,376 | $230,760 | $32,220 | $198,540 |
| 2021 | $9,325 | $250,620 | $32,220 | $218,400 |
| 2020 | $4,373 | $238,440 | $32,220 | $206,220 |
| 2019 | $8,509 | $191,100 | $32,220 | $158,880 |
| 2018 | $8,285 | $40,641 | $7,623 | $33,018 |
| 2017 | $7,978 | $39,139 | $6,471 | $32,668 |
| 2016 | $7,381 | $36,924 | $7,900 | $29,024 |
| 2015 | $4,453 | $34,836 | $9,984 | $24,852 |
| 2014 | $4,453 | $33,895 | $11,656 | $22,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map