313 Affinity Ln Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,000 - $811,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Affinity Ln, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $801,439, approximately $261 per square foot. 313 Affinity Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Turner Creek Elementary School, Salem Middle, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Xu Ding and Ren Bing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,318
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Ding | $389,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Xu Ding | $311,318 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,039 | $818,957 | $200,000 | $618,957 |
| 2024 | $6,887 | $818,957 | $200,000 | $618,957 |
| 2023 | $4,586 | $455,725 | $90,000 | $365,725 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $455,725 | $90,000 | $365,725 |
| 2021 | $4,327 | $455,725 | $90,000 | $365,725 |
| 2020 | $4,349 | $455,725 | $90,000 | $365,725 |
| 2019 | $4,653 | $432,706 | $85,000 | $347,706 |
| 2018 | $4,366 | $432,706 | $85,000 | $347,706 |
| 2017 | $4,196 | $432,706 | $85,000 | $347,706 |
| 2016 | $4,133 | $432,706 | $85,000 | $347,706 |
| 2015 | $3,905 | $394,606 | $80,000 | $314,606 |
| 2014 | $3,682 | $394,606 | $80,000 | $314,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map