318 Affinity Ln Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,000 - $983,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,059
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Affinity Ln, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $920,049, approximately $226 per square foot. 318 Affinity Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Turner Creek Elementary School, Salem Middle, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Mantzouris Stephen and Mantzouris Kristina
Bought by
Kristina And Stephen Mantzouris Revocable Liv and Mantzouris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Patel Vimalkumar T and Patel Tabatha A
Bought by
Mantzouris Stephen and Mantzouris Kristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Patel Vimalkumar T and Patel Tabatha S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,400
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristina And Stephen Mantzouris Revocable Liv | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mantzouris Stephen | $507,000 | None Available | |
| Patel Vimalkumar T | $448,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mantzouris Stephen | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Vimalkumar T | $358,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,429 | $864,410 | $200,000 | $664,410 |
| 2024 | $7,268 | $864,410 | $200,000 | $664,410 |
| 2023 | $5,235 | $520,501 | $90,000 | $430,501 |
| 2022 | $5,040 | $520,501 | $90,000 | $430,501 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $520,501 | $90,000 | $430,501 |
| 2020 | $4,965 | $520,501 | $90,000 | $430,501 |
| 2019 | $5,486 | $510,528 | $85,000 | $425,528 |
| 2018 | $5,148 | $510,528 | $85,000 | $425,528 |
| 2017 | $4,947 | $510,528 | $85,000 | $425,528 |
| 2016 | $4,873 | $510,528 | $85,000 | $425,528 |
| 2015 | $4,598 | $465,022 | $80,000 | $385,022 |
| 2014 | $4,335 | $465,022 | $80,000 | $385,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map