313 Becklea Dr Madison, TN 37115
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,890 - $327,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Becklea Dr, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $316,723, approximately $239 per square foot. 313 Becklea Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Amqui Global Communications Magnet K-8 School, Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School, and Smithson Craighead Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $72,450 | $21,250 | $51,200 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $46,900 | $13,750 | $33,150 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $46,900 | $13,750 | $33,150 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $46,900 | $13,750 | $33,150 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $46,900 | $13,750 | $33,150 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $33,425 | $8,750 | $24,675 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $33,425 | $8,750 | $24,675 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $33,425 | $8,750 | $24,675 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $33,425 | $8,750 | $24,675 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $25,700 | $5,000 | $20,700 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $25,700 | $5,000 | $20,700 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $25,700 | $5,000 | $20,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map