NOT LISTED FOR SALE

313 Bent Stream Ln Brownsburg, IN 46112

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $328,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,980 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Reagan Elementary School Rated A+
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2024

Beautiful 4 Bedrooms home. New Paint, new laminate floor, Separate Dining Room & Breakfast Room, large great room. 2 Car Garage. Community pool. ALL ELECTRIC for low bills. Close to shopping area and highway.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Deika Monfreda

Excel Real Estate, LLC License #RB14044620 Listed on: 07/01/2024

Co-Listed By

Gregory Monfreda

Excel Real Estate, LLC License #RB14029420

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,084

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 6,084 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Creekside Commons Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,150
  • Property Available on 7/1/24
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, cable TV, electricity, insurance, sewer, trash collection, water
  • The owner pays for association fees, taxes
  • $40 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 51
  • Assessor Parcel Number 320713477008000016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,084 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2024-07-01
  • Lease Amount: 2150
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Min Lease Req: 24
  • Security Deposit: 2150
  • Smoking: No
  • Application Fee: 40
  • Leased Type: Leased
  • Lease Termin Months: 24

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Building Area Total: 1980
  • Co List Office Phone: 317-442-5813
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: Creekside Commons
  • Transaction Type: Lease
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1980
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Taxes
  • Eating Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 840
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1140

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl With Brick
  • Fencing: Full
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6084
  • Parcel Number: 320713477008000016
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4216
  • Tax Lot: 51
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 2108

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Monfreda John
Current Estimated Value
$299,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,850
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Kirby Jonothan W and Kirby Kristen L
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Monfreda John -- Us Title
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs -- None Available
Citimortgage Inc $104,875 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Monfreda John $78,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/11/2024 08/11/24 Rented $2,150 0.0% --
07/02/2024 07/02/24 For Rent $2,150 +80.7% --
04/10/2012 04/10/12 Rented $1,190 0.0% --
04/04/2012 04/04/12 Under Contract -- -- --
01/08/2012 01/08/12 For Rent $1,190 -- --
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,172 $258,600 $44,100 $214,500
2024 $4,974 $248,700 $44,100 $204,600
2023 $4,216 $210,800 $37,400 $173,400
2022 $3,894 $194,700 $34,600 $160,100
2021 $3,464 $173,200 $31,500 $141,700
2020 $3,156 $157,800 $31,500 $126,300
2019 $3,056 $152,800 $31,500 $121,300
2018 $2,910 $145,500 $31,500 $114,000
2017 $2,818 $140,900 $31,500 $109,400
2016 $2,732 $136,600 $31,500 $105,100
2014 $2,602 $130,100 $30,600 $99,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21988303

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 32-07-13-477-008.000-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.