NOT LISTED FOR SALE

345 Bent Stream Ln Brownsburg, IN 46112

Estimated Value: $245,773

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,240 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2015

Last sale price $114,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,670 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2016

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home has hard wood flooring throughout. The living room has a wood burning fireplace. The kitchen is equipped with all appliances. The master suite has a private bathroom with walk in closet. The large back yard is wonderful for entertaining with a two car attached garage. *Deposit moves you in!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Melissa Richey

Home Realty, LLC License #RB14030844 Listed on: 01/18/2016

Last Renter's Agent

Melissa Richey

Home Realty, LLC License #RB14030844 Listed on: 01/18/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,033 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,240 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • Creekside Commons Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,200
  • Tenant pays for insurance, all utilities
  • The owner pays for ho fee, insurance, taxes
  • Assessor Parcel Number 320713477004000016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,033 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Insurance, All Utilities
  • Lease Price: 1200.00
  • Min Lease Req: 12
  • Pet Deposit: 250
  • Security Deposit: 1200

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1385
  • Subdivision Name: CREEKSIDE COMMONS
  • Property Description: This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home has hard wood flooring throughout. The living room has a wood burning fireplace. The kitchen is equipped with all appliances. The master suite has a private bathroom with walk in closet. The large back yard is wonderful for entertaining with a two car attached garage. *Deposit moves you in!
  • Transaction Type: Lease
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, LndryCnUnt, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Woodburning Fireplce
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Screens Complete, Storms Complete
  • Living Area: 1240
  • Other Equipment: Not Applicable
  • Owner Pays: HO Association Fee, Insurance, Taxes
  • Room Count: 2
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1240
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1240
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 1240
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 0
  • Optional Level Below Grade: No Basement

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl With Brick
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Fuel: Electric
  • Garage Parking Description: 2 Car Attached

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 1
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: W/Approval

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 320713477004000016
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre
  • Lot Number: 3
  • Lot Size: 6033

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

MLS Schools

  • School District: Brownsburg Community

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Tricon Sfr 2020 2 Borrower Llc
Bought by
Tricon Sfr 2020 2 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
$245,773

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2015
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
List Price
$128,000
Sold Price
$114,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-10.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.64%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tricon Sfr 2020 2 Borrower Llc -- None Available
Tah Holding Lp -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/11/2016 03/11/16 Rented -- -- --
03/04/2016 03/04/16 Under Contract -- -- --
01/18/2016 01/18/16 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
12/02/2015 12/02/15 Sold $114,000 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2015 11/04/15 Off Market $114,000 -- --
10/30/2015 10/30/15 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2015 10/06/15 Price Changed $119,900 -6.3% $97 / Sq Ft
08/14/2015 08/14/15 For Sale $128,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,080 $204,000 $39,800 $164,200
2024 $4,080 $218,100 $44,100 $174,000
2023 $3,698 $184,900 $37,400 $147,500
2022 $3,414 $170,700 $34,600 $136,100
2021 $3,010 $150,500 $31,500 $119,000
2020 $2,750 $137,500 $31,500 $106,000
2019 $2,668 $133,400 $31,500 $101,900
2018 $1,664 $83,200 $20,600 $62,600
2017 $1,664 $83,200 $21,500 $61,700
2016 $2,382 $119,100 $31,500 $87,600
2014 $1,106 $112,900 $30,600 $82,300

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21394869

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 32-07-13-477-004.000-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.