NOT LISTED FOR SALE

313 Bois d Arc Dr Conroe, TX 77301

Estimated Value: $225,870 - $231,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,611 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,560 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2019

3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home in the Desirable Foster Oaks Subdivision Located in the sought-after Foster Oaks subdivision, this move-in ready home features a functional open-concept layout. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a seamless flow into the main living areas—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The living areas and bathrooms feature durable luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring, while the bedrooms are comfortably carpeted. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or an investment opportunity, this home is a versatile option with solid potential. Schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tere Angarita

Zarco Properties, LLC License #0622645 Listed on: 04/21/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Douglas Swift

Kate Kruger Realty License #0558207

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,764

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 7,085 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,611 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Foster Oaks 01 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,764

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

7,085 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1626
  • Subdivision Name: Foster Oaks 01
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:89512
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room
  • Living Area: 1611.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Special Addendum, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: ARMSTRONG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: CONROE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: WASHINGTON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 51650000700
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2764.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Star 2021-Sfr1 Borrower Lp
Bought by
Sfr Rs Owner Lp
Current Estimated Value
$228,218

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2019
Closed on
May 16, 2019
List Price
$185,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.05%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2018
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
List Price
$152,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
204.91%
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Kolas Joe M and Lawson Linda L
Bought by
Cruse Karen J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,200
Interest Rate
6.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Rs Houston Owner Lp -- None Available
Alvarez Jose Luis Vegas -- Texas Homeland Title
Cruse Karen J -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Alvarez Jose Luis Vegas $126,000
Previous Owner Cruse Karen J $81,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $229,900 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2025 06/27/25 For Sale $229,900 +24.3% $143 / Sq Ft
12/31/2021 12/31/21 Off Market -- -- --
12/31/2021 12/31/21 Off Market -- -- --
05/16/2019 05/16/19 Sold -- -- --
04/21/2019 04/21/19 For Sale $185,000 +21.7% $115 / Sq Ft
02/15/2019 02/15/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/16/2019 01/16/19 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2018 11/21/18 For Sale $152,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,099 $219,000 $21,255 $197,745
2024 $4,099 $214,241 $21,255 $192,986
2023 $4,163 $217,240 $21,250 $195,990
2022 $5,341 $257,520 $21,250 $236,270
2021 $3,675 $168,100 $21,250 $146,850
2020 $4,035 $176,850 $21,250 $155,600
2019 $3,517 $150,820 $13,630 $137,190
2018 $2,992 $128,310 $13,630 $114,680
2017 $2,768 $118,220 $13,630 $104,590
2016 $2,248 $96,010 $13,630 $82,380
2015 $1,689 $75,420 $13,630 $61,790
2014 $1,689 $71,640 $13,630 $58,010

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 97644046

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5165-00-00700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.