Landlord's Agent in 2025
Pamela Lavender
Izon Property Management, LLC
(936) 520-2527
9 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,046 - $253,000
Move In Ready 3 bedroom in Pinewood Forest - Split floor plan. One Story on cul-de-sac street. Back yard fully fenced Close to schools and shopping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hendrix Jeremy | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $139,810 | None Available | |
| Fike Davina | -- | Vanguard Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hendrix Jeremy | $64,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Fike Davina | $133,111 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | Rented | $1,595 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $1,595 | -1.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Price Changed | $1,625 | -3.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2024 12/28/24 | For Rent | $1,675 | +1.5% | -- |
| 02/18/2023 02/18/23 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/30/2023 01/30/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2023 01/04/23 | For Rent | $1,650 | +26.9% | -- |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | For Rent | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | Rented | $1,450 | +11.5% | -- |
| 07/17/2018 07/17/18 | Rented | $1,300 | -7.1% | -- |
| 07/03/2018 07/03/18 | For Rent | $1,400 | +7.7% | -- |
| 07/03/2018 07/03/18 | Rented | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,384 | $215,665 | $25,050 | $190,615 |
| 2024 | $4,384 | $229,143 | $25,050 | $204,093 |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $257,550 | $25,050 | $232,500 |
| 2022 | $4,476 | $215,800 | $25,050 | $190,750 |
| 2021 | $3,683 | $168,480 | $25,050 | $143,430 |
| 2020 | $3,512 | $153,920 | $25,050 | $128,870 |
| 2019 | $3,741 | $160,440 | $25,050 | $135,390 |
| 2018 | $3,437 | $147,380 | $25,050 | $122,330 |
| 2017 | $3,450 | $147,380 | $25,050 | $122,330 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $141,770 | $25,050 | $116,720 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $132,770 | $25,050 | $107,720 |
| 2014 | $2,664 | $113,000 | $25,050 | $87,950 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Pamela Lavender
Izon Property Management, LLC
(936) 520-2527
9 in this area
40 Total Sales
D
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Deanna Martinez
Vision Realty
(979) 730-1252
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Marilyn Rodgers
Walzel Properties - Conroe
(713) 819-9661
12 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Martha Sanford
eXp Realty, LLC
(936) 447-4700
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jeremy Hendrix
George Snyder, Broker
(936) 582-1700
4 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 32824131
APN: 7991-00-08400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.