313 Chatterson Dr Raleigh, NC 27615
Six Forks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,000 - $1,075,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,706
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Chatterson Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $967,898, approximately $261 per square foot. 313 Chatterson Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including North Ridge Elementary School, West Millbrook Middle School, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Redfern Carolyn G
Bought by
Carolyn G Redfern Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1990
Bought by
Redfern Redfern R and Redfern Carolyn G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn G Redfern Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Redfern Redfern R | $316,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,809 | $778,512 | $200,000 | $578,512 |
| 2024 | $6,781 | $778,512 | $200,000 | $578,512 |
| 2023 | $7,024 | $642,583 | $140,000 | $502,583 |
| 2022 | $6,526 | $642,583 | $140,000 | $502,583 |
| 2021 | $6,272 | $642,583 | $140,000 | $502,583 |
| 2020 | $6,158 | $642,583 | $140,000 | $502,583 |
| 2019 | $6,636 | $570,868 | $164,000 | $406,868 |
| 2018 | $6,257 | $570,868 | $164,000 | $406,868 |
| 2017 | $5,959 | $570,868 | $164,000 | $406,868 |
| 2016 | $5,836 | $570,868 | $164,000 | $406,868 |
| 2015 | $5,726 | $551,080 | $164,000 | $387,080 |
| 2014 | $5,431 | $551,080 | $164,000 | $387,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map