Estimated Value: $111,446 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Clinton St, Homer, MI 49245 and is currently estimated at $138,612, approximately $137 per square foot. 313 Clinton St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Lillian Fletcher Elementary School, Homer Middle School, and Homer Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $65,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $682 | $57,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $682 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $243 | $32,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $605 | $29,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $388 | $27,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $27,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $26,880 | $8,070 | $18,810 |
| 2017 | $0 | $26,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $23,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,200 | $6,878 | $12,322 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,500 | $6,878 | $11,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map