313 Colby Ave Oakley, KS 67748
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $86,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
496
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Colby Ave, Oakley, KS 67748 and is currently estimated at $70,283, approximately $141 per square foot. 313 Colby Ave is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Oakley Elementary School, Oakley Middle School, and Oakley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Paula | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,085 | $5,216 | $506 | $4,710 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,870 | $506 | $4,364 |
| 2022 | -- | $4,428 | $506 | $3,922 |
| 2021 | -- | $4,025 | $506 | $3,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map