313 Cole St Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $72,293 - $113,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Cole St, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $94,823, approximately $98 per square foot. 313 Cole St is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Davis Mary S
Bought by
Davis Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355 | $6,200 | $500 | $5,700 |
| 2024 | $333 | $5,800 | $500 | $5,300 |
| 2023 | $333 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $308 | $5,400 | $500 | $4,900 |
| 2021 | $307 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $276 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $276 | $5,200 | $500 | $4,700 |
| 2018 | $266 | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $226 | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map