313 Collado Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Collado Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $345,898, approximately $193 per square foot. 313 Collado Dr is a home with nearby schools including San Isidro El, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Ab Homes Llc
Bought by
Valdez Carlos A and Valdez Lillian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,986
Outstanding Balance
$166,386
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,512
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Carlos A | -- | Laredo Title & Abstract Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdez Carlos A | $216,986 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $328,821 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,517 | $298,928 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,394 | $271,753 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,606 | $246,920 | $82,377 | $164,543 |
| 2021 | $6,104 | $237,474 | $63,108 | $174,366 |
| 2020 | $5,908 | $229,570 | $63,140 | $166,430 |
| 2019 | $6,026 | $229,570 | $63,140 | $166,430 |
| 2018 | $6,059 | $227,760 | $54,160 | $173,600 |
| 2017 | $5,615 | $214,340 | $54,160 | $160,180 |
| 2016 | $5,569 | $212,600 | $50,950 | $161,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,640 | $45,320 | $150,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map