323 Collado Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $342,475 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Collado Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $353,619, approximately $183 per square foot. 323 Collado Dr is a home with nearby schools including San Isidro El, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Westwind Development Gp Laredo Llc
Bought by
Hart Leo K and Rendon Sonia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,771
Outstanding Balance
$245,395
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$108,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Ab Homes Llc
Bought by
Mar Carlos and Mar Sara Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,380
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
San Isidro Northeast Ltd
Bought by
Ab Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,380
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
San Isidro Northeast Ltd
Bought by
Ab Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,900
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Leo K | -- | None Available | |
| Mar Carlos | -- | Attorney | |
| Ab Homes Llc | -- | Laredo Title & Abstract Ltd | |
| Ab Homes Llc | -- | Laredo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Leo K | $280,771 | |
| Previous Owner | Mar Carlos | $138,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Ab Homes Llc | $169,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $342,322 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $311,202 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,615 | $282,911 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,839 | $257,192 | $82,596 | $174,596 |
| 2021 | $6,382 | $248,296 | $63,276 | $185,020 |
| 2020 | $6,115 | $237,600 | $63,310 | $174,290 |
| 2019 | $6,284 | $239,400 | $63,310 | $176,090 |
| 2018 | $6,359 | $239,060 | $54,300 | $184,760 |
| 2017 | $5,825 | $222,350 | $54,300 | $168,050 |
| 2016 | $5,873 | $224,200 | $51,090 | $173,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,440 | $45,440 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map