313 Comstock Dr Colonial Heights, VA 23834
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $617,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,914
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Comstock Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 and is currently estimated at $574,022, approximately $146 per square foot. 313 Comstock Dr is a home located in Colonial Heights City with nearby schools including Tussing Elementary School, Colonial Heights Middle School, and Colonial Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Izo George W and Izo Debroah S
Bought by
Rodgers Patrick A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,023
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Patrick A | $480,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodgers Patrick A | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,521 | $543,400 | $94,500 | $448,900 |
| 2024 | $6,521 | $543,400 | $94,500 | $448,900 |
| 2023 | $5,832 | $486,000 | $88,200 | $397,800 |
| 2022 | $5,479 | $486,000 | $88,200 | $397,800 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $427,100 | $79,800 | $347,300 |
| 2020 | $5,125 | $427,100 | $79,800 | $347,300 |
| 2019 | $5,008 | $417,300 | $79,800 | $337,500 |
| 2018 | $5,008 | $417,300 | $79,800 | $337,500 |
| 2017 | $5,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,758 | $417,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map