313 Cuprite St Tyrone, NM 88065
Estimated Value: $153,167 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Cuprite St, Tyrone, NM 88065 and is currently estimated at $174,792, approximately $127 per square foot. 313 Cuprite St is a home with nearby schools including Harrison Schmitt Elementary School, La Plata Middle School, and Silver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Quintana Humphrey Martha Marie Quintana and Quintana Serna Mari
Bought by
Serna Marie Quintana and Serna Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serna Marie Quintana | -- | Grant County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Serna Marie Quintana | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $38,925 | $5,849 | $33,076 |
| 2024 | $776 | $37,792 | $5,571 | $32,221 |
| 2023 | $582 | $36,692 | $5,301 | $31,391 |
| 2022 | $528 | $35,622 | $5,038 | $30,584 |
| 2021 | $491 | $34,586 | $4,784 | $29,802 |
| 2020 | $442 | $33,578 | $4,536 | $29,042 |
| 2019 | $482 | $32,600 | $4,296 | $28,304 |
| 2018 | $471 | $31,651 | $4,063 | $27,588 |
| 2017 | $463 | $30,729 | $3,836 | $26,893 |
| 2016 | $452 | $29,834 | $3,617 | $26,217 |
| 2015 | $451 | $29,834 | $3,616 | $26,218 |
| 2014 | $447 | $29,834 | $3,616 | $26,218 |
| 2012 | $470 | $28,966 | $3,305 | $25,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map